• Image

    Boate

    Cirque Rouages (FR)

    14.00 – Valdalsparken

    Akrobatisk performance

  • Image

    Ami-Go!

    Murmuyo (ES)

    14.50 – Valdalsparken

    Komik

  • Image

    Premiers Secours

    Odile Pinson (FR)

    15.35 – Slotstorvet

    Komik

  • Image

    Sweet Home on Wheels

    Studium Actoris & Adrian Schvarzstein (ES/NO)

    16.35 – Ruinterrænet

    Komik

  • Image

    Kontrol

    Compagnie Krak (BE)

    17.30 – Parking lot, by Algade 76

    Poetisk klovneperformance

  • Image

    Fractales

    Libertivore (FR)

    19.30 – Vordingborg Teater, Chr. Richardtsvej 43

    Danseforestilling

  • Image

    Waves Night Café – open to everyone

    20.00 – SmallSTARS, Algade 84



  • Image

    Hêtre

    Libertivore (FR)

    14.30 – Ruinterrænet

    Komik

  • Image

    Boate

    Cirque Rouages (FR)

    15.10 – Valdalsparken

    Akrobatisk performance

  • Image

    Premiers Secours

    Odile Pinson (FR)

    16.05 – Slotstorvet

    Komik

  • Image

    Hêtre

    Libertivore (FR)

    17.00 – Ruinterrænet

    Komik

  • Image

    Whose Hair Dares

    Osadia (ES)

    17.30 – The yard in front of STARS, Algade 84

    Danseforestilling

  • Image

    Experience

    Teatro Actores Alidos (IT)

    18.00 – Meeting place, parking lot, Færgegårdsvej 15

  • Image

    Work

    Claudio Stellato (IT/BE)

    19.30 – VU Hallen, Chr. Richardtsvej 43, Vordingborg

    Fysisk performance

  • Image

    Whose Hair Dares

    Osadia (ES)

    20.00 – The yard in front of STARS, Algade 84

    Danseforestilling

  • Image

    Waves Night Café – open to everyone

    20.00 – SmallSTARS, Algade 84



  • Meet Claudio Stellato

    13.15 – Pavillon K, Skovvej 2

  • Image

    Sweet Home on Wheels

    Studium Actoris & Adrian Schvarzstein (ES/NO)

    14.30 – Ruinterrænet

    Komik

  • Image

    Kalabazi

    Tita8lou (CH)

    15.30 – Slotstorvet

    Komik & circus

  • Image

    Whose Hair Dares

    Osadia (ES)

    16.00 – The yard in front of STARS, Algade 84

    Danseforestilling

  • Image

    Meeting Point

    Ertza (ES)

    16.30 – Ruinterrænet

    Danseforestilling

  • Image

    Optraken

    Le Galactik Ensemble (FR)

    17.15 – Pavillon K, Skovvej 2

    Akrobatik

  • Image

    Experience

    Teatro Actores Alidos (IT)

    18.00 – Meeting place, parking lot, Færgegårdsvej 15

    Udendørs sensorisk performance

  • Image

    Whose Hair Dares

    Osadia (ES)

    19.30 – The yard in front of STARS, Algade 84

    Danseforestilling

  • Image

    Work

    Claudio Stellato (IT/BE)

    19.30 – VU Hallen, Chr. Richardtsvej 43, Vordingborg

    Fysisk performance

  • Image

    WAVES Party koncert

    Mames Babegenush

    21.00 – STARS, Algade 84



  • Image

    Whose Hair Dares

    Osadia (ES)

    11.00 – The yard in front of STARS, Algade 84

    Danseforestilling

  • Image

    Experience

    Teatro Actores Alidos (IT)

    12.00 – Meeting place, parking lot, Færgegårdsvej 15

  • Image

    Optraken

    Le Galactik Ensemble (FR)

    14.30 – Pavillon K, Skovvej 2

    Akrobatik

  • Image

    Kalabazi

    Tita8lou (CH)

    15.25 – Parking lot behind Algade 61

    Komik & circus

  • Image

    Meeting Point

    Ertza (ES)

    16.25 – Valdalsparken

    Danseforestilling

  • Image

    Magical Jekyll

    Paolo Nani Teater (DK)

    17.10 – Note relocated to STARS, Algade 84

    Komik

  • Image

    Bells and Spells

    Bells and Spells (FR)

    19.30 – Vordingborg Teater

    Danseforestilling

  • Image

    Whose Hair Dares

    Osadia (ES)

    19.45 – The yard in front of STARS, Algade 84

  • Image

    The Tree of Life

    Compagnie Planète Vapeur (FR)

    21.15 – Slotstorvet

    Performance on the ground and in the air

  • Image

    WAVES Goodbye concert

    Peter Kehls Pocket Brassband

    22.00 – STARS, Algade 84